2017 RODEOHOUSTON® Super Series III, Round 1 – March 13th RESULTS

RODEO RESULTS

2017 RODEOHOUSTON® SUPER SERIES II, CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND (RESULTS)

POSTED: MARCH 12 2017

Event ID Event Name Place Back Number Contestant City Penalty Score Payout Sort Order
BB Bareback Riding 1 284 Bill Tutor Huntsville, TX 88 $3,000 1.00000
BB Bareback Riding 2 202 Shane O’Connell Rapid City, SD 85 $2,000 2.00000
BB Bareback Riding 3 203 Tim O’Connell Zwingle, IA 82 $1,000 3.00000
BB Bareback Riding 4 Tie 237 Joel Schlegel Burns, CO 79 $250 4.10000
BB Bareback Riding 4 Tie 45 Clint Cannon Waller, TX 79 $250 4.20000
BB Bareback Riding 4 Tie 138 Evan Jayne Glen Rose, TX 79 $250 4.30000
BB Bareback Riding 7 30 Kyle Brennecke Stephenville, TX 75 $0 7.00000
BB Bareback Riding 8 275 Anthony Thomas Tylertown, MS Bucked off 0 $0 8.00000
GB Barrel Racing 1 242 Tiany Schuster Krum, TX 14.02 $3,000 1.00000
GB Barrel Racing 2 281 Kelly Tovar Rockdale, TX 14.09 $2,000 2.00000
GB Barrel Racing 3 272 Fallon Taylor Collinsville, TX 14.35 $1,000 3.00000
GB Barrel Racing 4 290 Mary Walker Ennis, TX 14.42 $750 4.00000
GB Barrel Racing 5 152 Cassidy Kruse Gillette, WY 14.62 $0 5.00000
GB Barrel Racing 6 291 Kimmie Wall Roosevelt, UT 14.93 $0 6.00000
GB Barrel Racing 7 274 Britta Thiel Belle Fourche, SD 15.01 $0 7.00000
GB Barrel Racing 8 181 Michele McLeod Whitesboro, TX 1 barrel 19.77 $0 8.00000
BR Bull Riding 1 131 Neil Holmes Cleveland, TX 79 $3,000 1.00000
BR Bull Riding 2 Tie 148 Scottie Knapp Albuquerque, NM Bucked off 0 $0 2.10000
BR Bull Riding 2 Tie 246 Wesley Silcox Santaquin, UT Bucked off 0 $0 2.20000
BR Bull Riding 2 Tie 292 Ty Wallace Collbran, CO Bucked off 0 $0 2.30000
BR Bull Riding 2 Tie 22 Dustin Bowen Fredericksburg, PA Bucked off 0 $0 2.40000
BR Bull Riding 2 Tie 50 Riker Carter Stone, ID Bucked off 0 $0 2.50000
BR Bull Riding 2 Tie 89 Dalan Duncan Ballard, UT Bucked off 0 $0 2.60000
BR Bull Riding 2 Tie 128 Beau Hill Columbia Falls, MT Bucked off 0 $0 2.70000
SB Saddle Bronc Riding 1 Tie 107 Curtis Garton Lake Charles, LA 87 $2,500 1.10000
SB Saddle Bronc Riding 1 Tie 158 Tyrel Larsen Inglis, MB 87 $2,500 1.20000
SB Saddle Bronc Riding 3 85 Isaac Diaz Desdemona, TX 85 $1,000 3.00000
SB Saddle Bronc Riding 4 278 Zeke Thurston Big Valley, AB 83 $750 4.00000
SB Saddle Bronc Riding 5 Tie 196 Taos Muncy Corona, NM 81 $0 5.10000
SB Saddle Bronc Riding 5 Tie 123 Bradley Harter Loranger, LA 81 $0 5.20000
SB Saddle Bronc Riding 7 304 Rusty Wright Milford, UT 80 $0 7.00000
SB Saddle Bronc Riding 8 169 Ryan Mackenzie Homedale, ID 78 $0 8.00000
SW Steer Wrestling 1 33 Seth Brockman Wheatland, WY 5.8 $3,000 1.00000
SW Steer Wrestling 2 271 Dirk Tavenner Rigby, ID 8.9 $2,000 2.00000
SW Steer Wrestling 3 229 Baylor Roche Tremonton, UT 10 $1,000 3.00000
SW Steer Wrestling 4 111 Stockton Graves Alva, OK Broken barrier 13.6 $750 4.00000
SW Steer Wrestling 5 212 Josh Peek Pueblo, CO Broken barrier 14 $0 5.00000
SW Steer Wrestling 6 126 Jule Hazen Ashland, KS Broken barrier 14.1 $0 6.00000
SW Steer Wrestling 7 323 Sean Mulligan Coleman, OK Broken barrier 15.1 $0 7.00000
SW Steer Wrestling 8 37 Tanner Brunner Ramona, KS Broken barrier 18.9 $0 8.00000
TR Team Roping 1 103 / 253 S. Durbin / J. Middleton Elsa, TX / Wolfforth, TX 5.7 $2,300
TR Team Roping 1 276 / 84 T. Tryan / C. Doescher Dennis, TX / Oklahoma City, OK 6.1 $2,500
TR Team Roping 1 295 / 178 B. Tryan / J. Long Huntley, MT / Coffeyville, KS 5.1 $4,000
TR Team Roping 1 330 / 393 C. Schneemann / T. Zuniga Big Lake, TX / Centerville, TX 4.6 $3,300
TR Team Roping 1 34 / 171 L. Brown / M. Lucero Morgan Mill, TX / Stephenville, TX 5.2 $5,000
TR Team Roping 1 36 / 254 T. Brazile / B. Minor Decatur, TX / Ellensburg, WA 4.8 $2,300
TR Team Roping 1 362 / 304 B. Tryan / R. Richard Huntley, MT / Roosevelt, UT 4.3 $4,000
TR Team Roping 2 123 / 200 B. Hanson / R. Motes Casa Grande, AZ / Weatherford, TX 6.8 $2,400
TR Team Roping 2 132 / 60 M. Funk / B. Campbell Hermiston, OR / Benton City, WA 5.2 $1,500
TR Team Roping 2 246 / 167 E. Rogers / K. Koontz Round Rock, AZ / Sudan, TX 5.4 $2,000
TR Team Roping 2 315 / 130 N. Sartain / S. Frascht Yukon, OK / Alva, OK 5.2 $1,200
TR Team Roping 2 387 / 36 T. Woolman / J. Borrego Llano, TX / Pueblo West, CO 6.1 $1,200
TR Team Roping 2 47 / 230 L. Brown / M. Lucero Stephenville, TX / Stephenville, TX 6.9 $2,000
TR Team Roping 3 218 / 105 B. Linaweaver / R. Durham Leavenworth, KS / Morgan Mill, TX 6.2 $750
TR Team Roping 3 239 / 18 A. Rogers / M. Becker Lake City, FL / Stephenville, TX 7 $1,600
TR Team Roping 3 240 / 241 K. Richard / R. Richard Roosevelt, UT / Roosevelt, UT One leg catch 11.5 $1,000
TR Team Roping 3 275 / 151 L. Olson / K. Harrell Flandreau, SD / San Angelo, TX 5.7 $0
TR Team Roping 3 279 / 117 K. Parchman / R. Durham Cumberland City, TN / Morgan Mill, TX Broken barrier 14.2 $1,000
TR Team Roping 3 35 / 139 T. Blasingame / M. Gomez Olney Springs, CO / Holland, TX 5.6 $750
TR Team Roping 4 248 / 302 N. Sartain / K. Von Ahn Yukon, OK / Durant, OK 25.4 $0
TR Team Roping 4 349 / 391 K. Stewart / J. Yates Glen Rose, TX / Pueblo, CO 6.4 $0
TR Team Roping 4 377 / 283 T. Woolman / C. Petska Llano, TX / Lexington, OK 5.8 $0
TR Team Roping 4 394 / 93 J. Yost / K. Crick Hico, TX / Lipan, TX One leg catch 15.1 $0
TR Team Roping 4 62 / 53 C. Crawford / C. Cooper Lipan, TX / Gardnerville, NV 7.2 $1,000
TR Team Roping 4 85 / 64 C. Crawford / R. Cardoza Prineville, OR / Farmington, CA 5.9 $0
TR Team Roping 5 15 / 70 J. Barnes / C. Cooper Scottsdale, AZ / Morgan Mill, TX 6.6 $0
TR Team Roping 5 161 / 84 Q. Kueckelhan / R. Durham Bonham, TX / Lipan, TX 7.7 $0
TR Team Roping 5 179 / 226 C. Lovell / C. Petska Madisonville, TX / Lexington, OK Did not catch 0 $0
TR Team Roping 5 222 / 20 B. Linaweaver / B. Bates Leavenworth, KS / Temecula, CA Did not catch 0 $0
TR Team Roping 5 226 / 125 J. Lovell / G. Ford Grapeland, TX / Denair, CA One leg catch 9.5 $0
TR Team Roping 5 259 / 93 S. Mitchell / J. Davis Colusa, CA / Cottonwood, CA 7.1 $0
TR Team Roping 5 Tie 114 / 100 K. Driggers / D. Davis Pageland, SC / Barenna, TX Did not catch 0 $0
TR Team Roping 5 Tie 216 / 111 C. Lawson / C. Doescher Dripping Springs, TX / Oklahoma City, OK Did not catch 0 $0
TR Team Roping 5 Tie 232 / 26 C. Proctor / B. Bockius Pryor, OK / Claremore, OK Did not catch 0 $0
TR Team Roping 5 Tie 24 / 144 T. Blasingame / C. Hintz Ramah, CO / Spring Creek, NY Did not catch 0 $0
TR Team Roping 5 Tie 297 / 197 S. Purcella / J. Johnson Hereford, TX / Casper, WY Did not catch 0 $0
TR Team Roping 5 Tie 33 / 181 L. Brown / M. Lucero Morgan Mill, TX / Stephenville, TX Did not catch 0 $0
TR Team Roping 5 Tie 343 / 102 J. Stanley / J. Davis Hermiston, OR / Cottonwood, CA Did not catch 0 $0
TR Team Roping 5 Tie 365 / 201 T. Tryan / M. Jones Billings, MT / Stephenville, TX Did not catch 0 $0
TR Team Roping 6 109 / 267 J. Edens / R. Motes Gatesville, TX / Weatherford, TX One leg catch 9.8 $0
TR Team Roping 6 351 / 372 J. Stanley / C. Twisselman Hermiston, OR / Santa Margarita, CA One leg catch 9.9 $0
TR Team Roping 6 72 / 73 J. Cooper / J. Cooper Monument, NM / Monument, NM One leg catch 10.2 $0
TR Team Roping 6 88 / 81 T. Edens / C. Doescher Gatesville, TX / Oklahoma City, OK Did not catch 0 $0
TR Team Roping 6 Tie 204 / 289 N. Sartain / K. Von Ahn Yukon, OK / Durant, OK Did not catch 0 $0
TR Team Roping 6 Tie 308 / 41 J. Yost / B. Campbell Mount Morris, PA / Benton City, WA Did not catch 0 $0
TR Team Roping 7 294 / 85 J. Randle / R. Dallyn Okotoks, AB / Nanton, AB One leg catch 10.4 $0
TR Team Roping 7 326 / 94 N. Sartain / J. Davis Yukon, OK / Cottonwood, CA One leg catch 10.7 $0
TR Team Roping 7 368 / 183 T. Tryan / M. Jones Billings, MT / Stephenville, TX Broken barrier 14.9 $0
TR Team Roping 8 124 / 52 M. Funk / B. Campbell Hermiston, OR / Benton City, WA One leg catch 21 $0
TR Team Roping 8 354 / 81 G. Tonozzi / K. Crick Fruita, CO / Lipan, TX One leg catch, Broke 20.4 $0
TR Team Roping 8 59 / 39 B. Campbell / J. Borrego Benton City, WA / Pueblo West, CO Broken barrier 24.9 $0
TR Team Roping 9 247 / 385 C. McMinn / T. Woodard Caddo Mills, TX / Stockton, CA Did not catch 0 $0
TR Team Roping 9 319 / 19 S. Schwenke / M. Becker Harlem, MT / Edmonton, AB Did not catch 0 $0
TR Team Roping 9 345 / 18 S. Sproul / B. Baize Benson, AZ / Anthony, NM Did not catch 0 $0
TR Team Roping 9 Tie 111 / 186 T. Edens / C. Jones Gatesville, TX / Gatesville, TX Did not catch 0 $0
TR Team Roping 9 Tie 21 / 296 J. Barnes / M. Petska Scottsdale, AZ / Turlock, CA Wave off 0 $0
TR Team Roping 9 Tie 346 / 24 J. Stanley / M. Becker Hermiston, OR / Edmonton, AB Did not catch 0 $0
TR Team Roping 1 14 / 53 B. Beers / J. Cooper Powell Butte, OR / Stephenville, TX 5.3 $5,000 1.00000
TR Team Roping 1 230 / 113 A. Rose / Y. Gill Willard, MO / Stephenville, TX 6.1 $5,000 1.00000
TR Team Roping 1 276 / 167 T. Tryan / J. Long Dennis, TX / Coffeyville, KS 6.1 $5,000 1.00000
TR Team Roping 1 319 / 320 P. Freed / T. Yates Bluff Dale, TX / Pueblo, CO 4.9 $6,000 1.00000
TR Team Roping 1 93 / 276 M. Egusquiza / J. Torres Marianna, FL / Bell City , LA 5.2 $6,000 1.00000
TR Team Roping 2 126 / 65 D. Hoskins / W. Cox Chualar, CA / Arroyo Grande, CA 5.5 $4,000 2.00000
TR Team Roping 2 173 / 49 C. Masters / C. Cooper Cedar Hill, TN / Gardnerville, NV 5.5 $2,400 2.00000
TR Team Roping 2 270 / 144 T. Tryan / D. Kelly Dennis, TX / Paso Robles, CA 6.3 $2,400 2.00000
TR Team Roping 2 279 / 79 P. Tierney / C. De La Cruz Oral, SD / Tucson, AZ 5.3 $4,000 2.00000
TR Team Roping 2 72 / 274 K. Daniel / C. Tryan Stephenville, TX / Helena, MT 7 $2,400 2.00000
TR Team Roping 3 163 / 165 C. Lovell / M. Lucero Madisonville, TX / Stephenville, TX 6.1 $1,600 3.00000
TR Team Roping 3 170 / 6 A. Macy / E. Arnold Post, TX / Santa Margarita, CA 5.6 $2,000 3.00000
TR Team Roping 3 259 / 139 C. Snow / D. Kelly Los Olivos , CA / Paso Robles, CA 6.4 $2,000 3.00000
TR Team Roping 3 277 / 125 T. Wade / K. Harrell Terrell, TX / Marshall, TX 6.7 $1,600 3.00000
TR Team Roping 3 32 / 281 L. Brown / K. Von Ahn Morgan Mill, TX / Blanchard , OK 7.7 $1,600 3.00000
TR Team Roping 4 11 / 170 J. Barnes / M. Lucero Scottsdale, AZ / Stephenville, TX One leg catch 10.8 $1,500 4.00000
TR Team Roping 4 190 / 66 S. Mitchell / W. Cox Williams, CA / Arroyo Grande, CA 6.4 $1,500 4.00000
TR Team Roping 4 233 / 244 N. Sartain / R. Skelton Yukon, OK / Llano, TX 6.9 $1,000 4.00000
TR Team Roping 4 81 / 8 T. Edens / A. Bach Gatesville, TX / Millsap, TX 6.5 $1,000 4.00000
TR Team Roping 4 Tie 93 / 170 M. Egusquiza / M. Lucero Madison, GA / Stephenville, TX Did not catch 0 $0 4.10000
TR Team Roping 4 Tie 137 / 84 D. Horner / C. Doescher Plano, TX / Oklahoma City, OK Did not catch 0 $0 4.20000
TR Team Roping 4 Tie 149 / 40 D. Key / B. Campbell Stephenville, TX / Benton City, WA Did not catch 0 $0 4.30000
TR Team Roping 4 Tie 222 / 75 A. Rogers / J. Davis Lake City, FL / Cottonwood, CA Did not catch 0 $0 4.40000
TR Team Roping 4 Tie 283 / 277 T. Wade / C. Twisselman Terrell, TX / Santa Margarita, CA Did not catch 0 $0 4.50000
TR Team Roping 5 232 / 295 A. Rose / B. Wilkerson Willard, MO / Deming, NM One leg catch 9.3 $0 5.00000
TR Team Roping 5 234 / 251 N. Sartain / R. Skelton Yukon, OK / Llano, TX 6.7 $0 5.00000
TR Team Roping 5 8 / 299 J. Bach / T. Zuniga Millsap, TX / Centerville, TX One leg catch 10.9 $0 5.00000
TR Team Roping 5 Tie 219 / 121 C. Proctor / B. Hawkins Pryor, OK / Columbus, KS Did not catch 0 $0 5.10000
TR Team Roping 5 Tie 233 / 187 G. Rogers / J. Minor Baker City, OR / Ellensberg, WA Did not catch 0 $0 5.20000
TR Team Roping 5 Tie 237 / 248 N. Sartain / R. Skelton Yukon, OK / Llano, TX Did not catch 0 $0 5.30000
TR Team Roping 5 Tie 278 / 76 T. Tryan / C. De La Cruz Dennis, TX / Tucson, AZ Did not catch 0 $0 5.40000
TR Team Roping 6 188 / 187 R. Minor / B. Minor Ellensburg, WA / Ellensburg, WA 7.4 $0 6.00000
TR Team Roping 6 3 / 2 J. Alley / C. Adcock Adams, TN / Smithville, TN One leg catch 12.9 $0 6.00000
TR Team Roping 6 Tie 83 / 7 J. Davis / A. Bach Madisonville, TX / Mount Vernon, TX One leg catch 15.4 $0 6.10000
TR Team Roping 6 Tie 222 / 155 R. Richard / K. Koontz Roosevelt, UT / Stephenville, TX Broken barrier 15.4 $0 6.20000
TR Team Roping 7 76 / 258 K. Driggers / P. Smith Albany, GA / Lipan, TX Broken barrier 14.7 $0 7.00000
TR Team Roping 7 80 / 308 J. Dees / M. Zancanella Aurora, SD / Aurora, SD One leg catch, Broke 19.5 $0 7.00000
TR Team Roping 8 11 / 209 J. Bach / D. Pearce Mount Vernon, TX / San Luis Obispo, CA Did not catch 0 $0 8.00000
TR Team Roping 8 33 / 290 L. Brown / K. Von Ahn Morgan Mill, TX / Blanchard , OK Did not catch 0 $0 8.00000
TR Team Roping 8 42 / 276 L. Brown / K. Von Ahn Morgan Mill, TX / Blanchard, OK Did not catch 0 $0 8.00000
CR Tie Down Roping 1 294 Fred Whitfield Hockley, TX 8.5 $3,000 1.00000
CR Tie Down Roping 2 Tie 296 Chase Williams Stephenville, TX 8.7 $1,500 2.10000
CR Tie Down Roping 2 Tie 212 Josh Peek Pueblo, CO 8.7 $1,500 2.20000
CR Tie Down Roping 4 90 Tyson Durfey Weatherford, TX 9.5 $750 4.00000
CR Tie Down Roping 5 248 Ace Slone Cuero, TX 9.7 $0 5.00000
CR Tie Down Roping 6 327 Ryan Watkins Bluff Dale, TX 10 $0 6.00000
CR Tie Down Roping 7 200 Clint Nyegaard Cuero, TX 10.5 $0 7.00000
CR Tie Down Roping 8 130 Jerrad Hofstetter Shallowater, TX Did not catch 0 $0 8.00000